Business Verified eBay Store Seal Watch Video Watch Video

Privacy Policy

This PRIVACY POLICY (“Policy”) governs all of the online services offered by Lodix Corp dba Luvessentials.com (“Company”). It does not necessarily reflect Company’s offline privacy policies. This Policy is an integral part of Company’s Terms of Service and is integrated therein. If not otherwise defined herein, the definition of any capitalized term is the same as the definition in the Terms.

  1. Information We Collect and How We Use It
    Company collects information about you when you make a purchase and when you use Luvessentials.com and related services (the “Services”).

    1. Purchase
      When you make a purchase, we may ask you for personal information. We may use the information you submit to provide you with a better experience and to improve the quality of our services. For example, we may send you information about our Company or promotional materials from some of our partners. You may opt out of these promotional messages at any time by following the unsubscribe information contained in these messages.
    2. Cookies
      When you visit Luvessentials.com, we send one or more cookies – a small file containing a string of characters – to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service by storing user preferences and tracking user trends. Company also uses various Google tools which make use of cookies and may track visitor behavior and site usage as well as other information. Company may also use other software to obtain information for marketing purposes. Such software may also use cookies. You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in security software programs. However, this can affect how you are able to interact with our site and other sites. This could include the inability to properly use the website.
      Deleting cookies does not mean you are permanently opted out of any advertising program. Unless you have settings that disallow cookies, the next time you visit a site running the advertisements, a new cookie will be added.
    3. Server Log Information
      When you use one of our websites, our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. These server logs may include information such as your browser, Internet Protocol address, cookie information, and the page you requested.
    4. User Communications
      When you send email or other communications to Company, Company may retain those communications indefinitely.
    5. Use of Information
      Company may use your information for any legally permissible purpose in Company’s sole discretion, except that Company will never sell your information. The following describes how Company currently uses individual information, but Company may change or broaden its use at any time as permitted by law. Company uses information for the following general purposes:? to customize the advertising and content you see, to fulfill requests for products, services, or information, to improve our services, and to contact you. Company may also disclose your information to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. Company may also disclose your information if Company believes it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the Terms or any Agreement, or as otherwise required by law. Company may share with third parties certain aggregated, non-personal information, such as the number of users who clicked on a particular advertisement. Such information does not identify you personally.
  2. Targeted Advertisements
    Company displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including advertisement serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click targeted ads or interact with the website meet the targeting criteria. Company does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by visiting the website or by interacting with or viewing an ad, you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.
  3. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Notices
    1. Prohibition of Disclosure of Information
      Children under 13 are not permitted to disclose any personally identifying information in relation to any Service. This means that children may not register for any product or service.
    2. Filtering Notice
      There are commercially available services and software that limit access to objectionable information.
  1. Modification or Deletion of Account Information
    You can edit your account information at any time by contacting Company at?support@luvessentials.com.?You can delete your account at any time by contacting Company at support@luvessentials.com. Some information about you and your account may remain in our archived records after modification and/or deletion.
  2. Sale or Merger of Business
    If Company becomes involved in a merger, acquisition, or any form of sale of some or all of its assets, we will transfer the information collected hereunder to the resulting entity, which may or may not utilize the same privacy policy.
  3. Third Party Applications
    Company may make third party applications available through the Website. The information collected by Company when you use a third party application is governed by this Privacy Policy. Information collected by the third party application provider is governed by the third party’s privacy policy.
  4. Changes
    Company may update this policy at any time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by placing a prominent notice on our website.
  5. Comments or Questions
    If you have any questions or comments about this policy, please contact us at support@luvessentials.com


Order by Mail or FAX

Order by Mail or Fax

If you prefer to place your pheromones order by MAIL or FAX, using our printable order form, click here.

Trademarks & Notices: LuvEssentials is not affiliated in any way with WebMD, CNN, Discovery Health. All trademarks and registered trademarks appearing on LuvEssentials are the property of their respective owners.

Orders that were shipped by free USPS Mail and are returned to us will be assessed a return processing fee of $7.00 US Dollars. Orders totaling over $190.00 US Dollars, before any discount, that are returned to us will be assessed a return processing fee of 25%.

Please note, the testimonials we display are all real; however, any photos accompanying these testimonials are stock photography, not actual customers. We do this to protect the privacy of our customers.

Also, in accordance with FTC guidelines, we want to make it explicitly clear that the testimonials we display throughout this website are based on the unique experiences that some of our customers have shared with us. We cannot promise that you will experience similar benefits from using our product. If you are not satisfied with our product for any reason, simply return the product within 60 days for a full refund excluding the costs of shipping and handling. Please contact us with any questions you may have.

James Kohl owns Pheromones.com, and he has published books and award-winning research journal articles about human pheromones. With colleagues he was the first to show that a mixture of human pheromones increases the flirtatious behaviors of women, and increases their level of attraction to the man wearing the mixture - during a real-life social circumstance lasting 15 minutes.

James Kohl was not paid for his endorsement. Nevertheless, he is an affiliate of LuvEssentials.com which means it is possible for him to receive a monetary gain from the sale of LuvEssentials products based on how the visitor arrived at our site.

For testimonials of LuvEssentials products, please visit our testimonials page here or our ebay reviews page here.

To contact us, please click here

Contact Us

Please complete the following form to contact us; we will reply within one business day.
Business days are Monday through Friday, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, EST
The information you are providing here will not be sold or disclosed to any outside party.
(* indicates required fields)

Please contact us by:

Phone:
800.611.3578

Email:
support@luvessentials.com

Mail:
Lodix Corporation
138 Palm Coast Parkway N.E.
Suite 192
Palm Coast, FL 32137


What is the vomeronasal organ (VNO)?

The vomeronasal organ (VNO) is a cone-shaped organ in the nasal cavity, which is believed to be one of the body's receptors of pheromones. More, specifically, the VNO, which is part of the accessory olfactory system in the nose, does not respond to normal scents, but may detect odorless, barely perceptible pheromones.

Other schools of thought believe that it is not the VNO but rather cells in our main olfactory system and their affects on hormones secreted by the hypothalamus that are responsible for the affects of pheromones.

Learn more about the science behind pheromones here.

What are optimized pheromones?

Optimized pheromones are lab-certified pheromone formulations that have the optimum concentration of biologically active pheromones scientifically proven to produce behavior-altering results -- particularly as sexual attractants. Optimized pheromone formulations do not necessarily contain the maximum level of pheromones available on the market, but rather contain the greatest degree (and combination)of human pheromones that trigger a conditioned biological response in humans that, in turn, dictate their sexual behavior. Optimized pheromones also release neurotransmitters that directly modify the behavior of the opposite sex, such as triggering sexual excitement. For example:

Optimized pheromones for men are scientifically proven to bring about an increase in the luteinizing hormone (LH) in women, thereby causing a woman to have a heightened sexual responsiveness to a man. This LH surge elevates a woman's predisposition towards sexual activity.

Optimized pheromones for women are scientifically proven to bring about a biochemical surge in men, thereby causing a man to have a heightened sexual responsiveness to a woman. This biochemical surge is what makes a man fiercely determined to copulate.